Akko Viet Nam
Key features
Type
Tactile, 3 pin
Actuation Force
40gf ± 5gf
Travel Distance
4.0 – 0.5mm
Actuation Point
2.0 ± 0.3mm
Tactile Position
0.5 ± 0.3mm

AKKO CS Switch – Jelly Purple (45 switch)

Brand: AkkoSKU: AKKO-CS-SWITCH-JELLY-PURPLE-45-SWITCHOut of stock
270,000₫

This version is currently out of stock.

Or buy from our official store on:
SPECS

Specifications

TypeTactile, 3 pin
Actuation Force40gf ± 5gf
Travel Distance4.0 – 0.5mm
Actuation Point2.0 ± 0.3mm
Tactile Position0.5 ± 0.3mm

Description

AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple is a custom switch developed by AKKO with a thicker spring compared to previous versions, offering a unique and distinctive typing experience. Additionally, the switch has been improved with polycarbonate material for the bottom and stem to prevent dust and reduce wobbling during use.

Key Differences of AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple

AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple stands out with a thicker spring compared to previous versions, creating a distinct and unique key press feel. This allows users to experience a clear difference compared to other switch types.

  • Thicker Spring
  • Polycarbonate Bottom Material
  • Dust-Resistant Stem

Durability and Quality

AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple has been improved with polycarbonate material for the bottom, increasing durability and stability during use. The dust-resistant stem reduces wobbling, providing a smoother typing experience.

  • Durable Polycarbonate Material
  • Dust-Resistant Stem Reduces Wobbling

Usage Notes

AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple is heavier than the Lavender Purple version, so users should consider this when choosing.

  • Heavier than the Lavender Purple Version

Who is AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple Suitable For?

  • Those who enjoy a clear mechanical feel
  • Those who want to experience a unique typing experience

FAQ

What are the differences between AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple and previous versions?

AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple has a thicker spring compared to previous versions, providing a unique and distinctive typing experience.

What does the polycarbonate bottom material mean?

The polycarbonate material is durable, increasing durability and stability during use.

How does the dust-proof stem work?

The dust-proof stem reduces wobbling, providing a smoother typing experience.

Is the AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple heavier than the Lavender Purple version?

The AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple is heavier than the Lavender Purple version.

Does the AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple come with a warranty?

The AKKO CS Switch Jelly Purple comes with a 1-for-1 replacement warranty during the warranty period.

AKKO CS Switch – Jelly Purple (45 switch)

Similar products

View all ›
270,000₫AKKO CS Switch – Jelly Purple (45 switch)
Buy now
Zalo