Akko Viet Nam
Key features
End Force
55gf ± 10gf
Travel Distance
4.0 ± 0.3mm
Actuation Point
1.9 ± 0.3mm
Tactile Position
0.5 ± 0.3mm
Spring Force
45gf ±5gf

AKKO CS switch – Ocean Blue (45 switch)

Brand: AkkoSKU: AKKO-CS-SWITCH-OCEAN-BLUE-45-SWITCHOut of stock
250,000₫

This version is currently out of stock.

Or buy from our official store on:
SPECS

Specifications

End Force55gf ± 10gf
Travel Distance4.0 ± 0.3mm
Actuation Point1.9 ± 0.3mm
Tactile Position0.5 ± 0.3mm
Spring Force45gf ±5gf

Description

AKKO CS Switch Ocean Blue is a tactile switch developed by AKKO, offering a unique typing experience with its distinctive thick spring. The main difference between Ocean Blue and traditional tactile switches is the high barrier, creating a distinct and clear keystroke feel.

Key Features of AKKO CS Switch Ocean Blue

Ocean Blue is a tactile switch with a high barrier, creating a distinct and clear keystroke feel. Users will start to feel the barrier at 0.5mm, with continuous feedback until 1.8mm.

Benefits of Using AKKO CS Switch Ocean Blue

Ocean Blue offers a unique typing experience with its distinctive thick spring, providing a strong and clear keystroke feel, which also improves typing efficiency.

Who is AKKO CS switch – Ocean Blue suitable for?

  • Users who enjoy a strong and clear keystroke feel
  • Gamer
  • Programmer

FAQ

What makes Ocean Blue different from other tactile switches?

Ocean Blue differs from traditional tactile switches due to its high barrier, creating a distinct and clear keystroke feel.

Is Ocean Blue suitable for gamers and programmers?

Ocean Blue is very suitable for gamers and programmers due to its strong and clear keystroke feel.

Does Ocean Blue come with a warranty?

Ocean Blue comes with a 1-for-1 replacement warranty during the warranty period.

AKKO CS switch – Ocean Blue (45 switch)AKKO CS switch – Ocean Blue (45 switch)AKKO CS switch – Ocean Blue (45 switch)Bàn phím cơ AKKO 3084 v2 ASA – Black Pink (AKKO CS switch / Hotswap / Foam tiêu âm)Bàn phím cơ AKKO 3087 DS Midnight R2 (Akko sw v2)

Similar products

View all ›
250,000₫AKKO CS switch – Ocean Blue (45 switch)
Buy now
Zalo